I like movies I guess..
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
More-
The Alex Leyba Movie 2022
What the hell was this, long, drawn out, terrible stupid pretentious mess that insists that its cool and clever when its not in the slightest. Nobody has any development, characters are just thrown into the movie without any explanation as to who anybody is at all, the film acts like you know exactly who everybody is. And holy shit this was a no budget pile of shit, so many shots out of focus and audio kept cutting in and out,…
-
Room 2015
Room ranked as my 5th favorite film of 2015. And it is probably the most depressing experience I had watching a movie in 2015. One of the biggest complements I can give this film is its realism. Also the films acting, William H Macy was good as he always is but he is only in the movie for about 10 minutes. Which kind of disappointed me, but that is probably my only flaw of this great film. The 2 leads…
Popular reviews
More-
10 Cloverfield Lane 2016
10 Cloverfield Lane is my favorite film of the year and one of the best films I have seen in a while. This is a great well done contained thriller. This is a one location movie, 90% of the film takes place in one location. And I love films like that such as 12 Angry Men, Tape, Buried and Carnage. The acting by all three characters is great, especially John Goodman, who gives one of the best performances he has…
-
Knock Knock 2015
Knock Knock is kinda dumb. I mean I didn't hate the film. This to me is one of those films that gets worse and dumber as the film progresses. The film gets worse in the sense to where things that happen in the film get more and more outrageous as the film progresses. I am not really particularly a fan pf Eli Roth as a director, I don't think he is a terrible director, I just don't understand his style…