Letterboxd is an independent service created by a small team, and we rely mostly on the support of our members to maintain our site and apps. Please consider upgrading to a Pro account—for less than a couple bucks a month, you’ll get cool additional features like all-time and annual stats pages (example), the ability to select (and filter by) your favorite streaming services, and no ads!
List by cristinanever Pro
100 Favorites
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16.Bully 2001
Read Review -
-
18.Cobra Verde 1987
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
26.The Devils 1971
-
-
28.Dreadnaught 1981
-
-
-
-
32.First Blood 1982
-
-
-
-
-
37.Gwendoline 1984
-
38.Hard Target 1993
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
50.La Ciénaga 2001
-
-
52.Last Summer 1969
-
-
-
55.Love Streams 1984
-
56.Madam Satan 1930
-
57.Mademoiselle 1966
-
-
-
-
-
62.Miracle Mile 1988
-
-
-
-
-
67.A New Leaf 1971
-
-
-
-
-
72.Point Break 1991
-
73.Police Story 1985
-
74.Possession 1981
-
75.Ratcatcher 1999
-
-
77.Road House 1989
-
-
79.Saint Jack 1979
-
80.Show Me Love 1998
-
-
-
-
-
85.Spider Baby 1967
-
-
87.Starstruck 1982
-
88.Stay Hungry 1976
-
89.Taking Off 1971
-
90.The Tenant 1976
-
-
92.Times Square 1980
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-