Jandy Hardesty’s review published on Letterboxd:
I love prison escape movies.
Escape from Alcatraz > Three Times
Escape from Alcatraz > Sicario
Escape from Alcatraz < Toy Story 3
Escape from Alcatraz < The Secret in Their Eyes (2009)
Escape from Alcatraz < Repeat Performance
Escape from Alcatraz < The Savages
Escape from Alcatraz < Alphaville
Escape from Alcatraz < Dogma
Escape from Alcatraz < Terribly Happy
Escape from Alcatraz < The Journey of Natty Gann
Escape from Alcatraz < The Kid Brother
Escape from Alcatraz < The French Connection
Final ranking #911 out of 3641 (75%)