Jandy Hardesty’s review published on Letterboxd:
To be fair, I dozed through a bunch of the exposition, so a rewatch might knock it up a half star or so. The opening sequence and the third act were both solid, but I don't think the 2.5 hour runtime was at all justified.
How it entered my Flickchart:
Skyfall > Two Weeks with Love (#1643)
Skyfall < Cloverfield (#1643)
Skyfall > Pi (#1232)
Skyfall > Creature from the Black Lagoon (#1027)
Skyfall > Mighty Aphrodite (#924)
Skyfall < Lacombe Lucien (#924)
Skyfall < Cops (#924)
Skyfall < The Art of Skiing (#924)
Skyfall < A Room with a View (#924)
Skyfall < The Hobbit (1977) (#924)
Skyfall < Once Upon a Time in Mexico (#924)
Skyfall < Popeye the Sailor Meet Sindbad the Sailor (#924)