Jandy Hardesty’s review published on Letterboxd:
How it entered my Flickchart:
The Descendants > Kansas City Confidential
The Descendants < Dodge City
The Descendants < Waking Life
The Descendants < The Usual Suspects
The Descendants > Mr. Sardonicus
The Descendants < Hair-Raising Hare
The Descendants > ParaNorman
The Descendants > The Spy Who Loved Me
The Descendants < 28 Weeks Later
The Descendants < Revolutionary Road
The Descendants < Look at Me
Final ranking #755 out of 3304