There are too many movies and they're all too long.
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
More-
Madame Web 2024
It is probably the most made by committee movie in my recent memory, clearly shredded to bits during production and post; Dakota very obviously (?) understood early on that this was just to maintain rights and do spinoffs and thus didn't even bother to show up. I had fun watching it because of its dumb badness and wild swings and being significantly not sober but make no mistake, it's a garbage movie.
Worse than Morbius, which is just boring unflavored…
-
Popular reviews
More-
Blue Like Jazz 2012
Shockingly good. The biggest problem is that it's too Christian for non-Christians and not Christian enough for Christians. Shame, 'cause it's pretty damn solid.
-