He reviews movies doesn't he?
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
More-
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea 2013
This review may contain spoilers. I can handle the truth.
-
Lupin Shanshei 2012
Honestly a very average series, with the same sort of jokes throughout which get old very quickly. at least the episodes are short but probably didn't need to be ten episodes, 11 including the pilot.
Popular reviews
More-
-
Inside Out 2015
It's quite clear Pixar are back on form, as Inside Out is one of their best animated films they have done in awhile, It's very charming clear and cute. Also the idea behind it is very new. Having a story inside a child's head and told through her emotions Joy, Sadness, Envy, Fear and Anger is brilliant storytelling. I had a ton of fun throughout this film I laughed I cried a bit and I enjoyed myself so much. This…