Mostly trashy bullshit
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
More-
Death Rider in the House of Vampires 2021
Made the grave mistake of inviting some friends over for a viewing of this. Safe to say those friends will never be returning my calls again.
Side note: the Soska sisters appear in this, costumed identically, yet one is credited as βAttractive Girlβ and the other is credited as βDark Haired Girlβ. Iβm gonna say βouchβ for Dark Haired Girl!
Seriously though what the fuck is goin on with Glenn Danzig?
-
Spice World 1997
Oscillates wildly between being genuinely hilarious and unbelievably grating, no inbetween. Geri and the Mels got the memo (would watch more movies with them in), Bunton and Posh not so much. Follows the grand tradition of pop fad movies by being 98% frolicking, climaxing with a birth scene for some insane reason (the way Mel B says βbaaaaybehβ is outstanding). Itβs a shame we didnβt get 10 more of these. I wanna shake the hand of whoever cast George Wendt in a movie aimed at 12 year old girls.
Popular reviews
More-
The Babysitter 2017
Oh, another movie made by a dude in his forties where 12 year-olds do stuff like quote The Godfather Part 2 and reference Star Trek: The Next Generation. Goodie.
-
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning 2006
It was good of this movie to let us know that Leatherface started butchering people because he got laid off from his job. I know that feeling! Am I right guys!!!!!!!!!!!!