Wet trash.
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
MorePopular reviews
More-
Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2014
Much better than the first. Loved the Russo Bros. influence.
-
Thor: The Dark World 2013
It was a movie. Nothing more nor less. Some good moments, plenty of convolution. I like the Earth stuff a lot more than the space / other world stuff. The Thor stuff just isn't my favorite of the Marvel universe, not that I know that much about it.