Angola é nossa!!!!!
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
More-
-
Exodus: Gods and Kings 2014
Extremely boring and unfaithfull to the writings. A poor attempt at pleasing the atheists to think Moses was simply hallucinating and was self convinced he was doing Gods work.
Lacks any depht and epic feeling. Wasted time.
Popular reviews
More-
Iron Man 3 2013
I don't know if they were trying to make a comedy, but if they were, they failed.
It has some nice effects but the plot is pretty much the same as in every superhero movie.
Acting was decent, only ruined by the terrible jokes and the timing they chose to insert them in some cases.
It's not boring, it's watcheable, but I'll retain little of it. -
Pacific Rim 2013
I really liked the film, it was better than I expected, and there's some nice material here to continue to explore this new universe.
But there were some problems with it. First, there was a big lack of exploration when it comes to the robots themselves, especially the Russian and Chinese, It seems they had little to no importance. In fact I can only recall seeing the crews of both robots once or twice in the entire movie.
Second, there…