2 and 3 are definitely a lot more campy and fun than the first, and that makes them slightly better in my opinion. Not a franchise I particularly love, but it has its charms. And Warwick Davis carries these films on his back. They’re fun for what they are. Slight recommend. Oh, and Happy St Patrick’s Day!
Leprechaun Ranked - boxd.it/4Xbuw