This review may contain spoilers. I can handle the truth.
-
-
-
Palazzo Di Cozzo 2021
lost it when they randomly showed cities skylines gameplay and it was a franco cozzo mod
-
-
-
Unthinkable 2010
"what i have to do, agent brody, is... unthinkable" 😭
dumb. even if the movie went somewhere and actually drove home the message that torture doesnt work, it would still be dumb, because it's literally the plot of a 24 episode. but it at least might have made a decent mind games thriller. what we got is a dumb movie with no substance. completely non-commital and is likely to be interpreted by the viewer however they like. compounded by the fact that a propagandised extended cut exists that can just be tacked onto the end for red state netflix users, this movie is pointless.
-
-
-
-
The Equalizer 3 2023
up until the final act i thought it was better than the first one but it flopped and had a lame finale. probably still better than the second one up to that point. honestly couldve been longer. i swear on my life when he had the big bad on the floor going "who are you" denzel opened his mouth as if to say "im the equalizer" i shit you not but then it cut to the next scene I SHIT YOU NOT
-
The Equalizer 2 2018
"who are you"
bro whens this guy gonna say "im the equalizer" so i can cheer and cry and punch the air
-