Some parts of the ending didn’t connect with me but other than that I loved this.
-
-
-
Kung Fu Panda 4 2024
Very mid, very much a step down from the first three, especially 1 and 2, in terms of storytelling.
-
Dune: Part Two 2024
What is there to say that hasn’t been said about this already. Absolutely floored me in every way imaginable. This is why I love movies.
-
-
Drive-Away Dolls 2024
Reminded me of Raising Arizona/Burn After Reading. Lesser Coen but still very fun.
-
-
-
-
Lisa Frankenstein 2024
Took a while to fully get into it but once I did, I mostly vibed with it. Should probably rewatch Jennifer’s Body.
-
-