Extended edition.
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
MorePopular reviews
More-
Jackass 3D 2010
Top Five
1. Pin the Tail on the Donkey
2. The High Five
3. Lamborghini Tooth Pull
4. The Ram Jam
5. The Field GoalBottom Five
1. Bad Dog
2. Toy Train Eruption
3. Sweat Suite Cocktail
4. Really Bad Grandpa
5. Penis Peeing CameraHonorable Mentions (No Particular Order)
-Snake Trap
-Duck Hunting
-Tee Ball
-Pontius the Barbarian
-Beehive Tehterall -
The Deer Hunter 1978
The film never seems to find its pace and tries to tell a history of the characters through awkward and unrealistic exchanges. Once in Vietnam the story becomes rigged jumping from scene to scene forcing the viewer to explain to themselves what's happened in between: and while this omission implies its unimportance , it feels strange.
There are a few memorable (and famous) scenes that are well acted and worth the watch however, they comprise not even 30 minutes of…