5 years later and they win their first oscar. is that I can imagine.
-
-
-
-
Archive 2020
awesome sci-fi movie in this 2020, takes big elements from Ex Machina, I Am mother, etc. adding several neon elements that leaves the viewer captivated by each photograph, effects, excellent scenes and a great soundtrack.
It can easily be among the unnoticed so far this year. In case you have to see it, believe me and take a moment to see it, it will not disappoint you.
THE END IS A THING OF NOT BELIEVING. I did not expect an ending like this and I was brutally surprised. -
-
Miracle in Cell No. 7 2013
"Sir, I don't want to go far away. Can't you just arrest me too? Please..."
Shit, shit!
It is clear that most of the kdramas always have their humorous touch but at the same time this can give you a low of sadness for such good dialogue, photography and the charisma of the characters thus bringing a loop of emotions.
without a doubt this original korean version i think .. it kicks the current turkish version of netflix.
-
-
-
Million Dollar Baby 2004
I was not prepared for what was coming in the last twist of the story. really hit me and tore like a baby
-
Crimson Peak 2015
view only and exclusively by jessica chastain. the last half hour is uff in every take that she comes out. Devils! pure perfection.
-
Love You to Death 2019
was worth mothers when they start revealing part of the end of the second apt.
-
Buffaloed 2019
Zoey Deutch was short on this movie, a name for such a passable delivery.
"Story of a compulsive girl, ambitious and full of financial ideas ending in the detestable debt collectors of the United States".To summarize, I only saw her for being one of my favorite Hollywood actresses at the moment and with that she has already won everything "