Geoff has written 7 reviews for films rated during 2013.
-
-
-
Return of the Jedi 1983
The Ewoks remain slightly irritating but are still better than J*r J*r B*inks (can't bring myself to even write it). A satisfying end to the first trilogy apart from the very very end where Lucas decided to rewrite history and cut/paste Hayden Christensen in. He's even shit at "standing still and looking wise and knowing" alongside Yoda and OB-1....HC just looks smug, wooden and constipated.
-
-
-
-
The Imposter 2012
Bizarre but utterly true story. Not sure if it's a tale of the power of delusion or stupidity.