Krissie has written 17 reviews for films rated .
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
My Fair Lady 1964
Too much singing, but I loved all the beautiful costumes and of course Audrey Hepburn!
-
A Christmas Prince: The Royal Wedding 2018
The wedding planner is extremely annoying
And that idiot Simon is back ugh and yuck -
-
-
-
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 2014
Like I said about the first one it got good towards to middle to the very end