Movies are cool aren’t they?
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
More-
-
Batman: Gotham Knight 2008
Have I got a story for you 6/10
Crossfire 8/10
Field Test 9/10
In Darkness Dwells 10/10
Working Through Pain 8.5/10 (best animation)
Deadshot 10/10
Popular reviews
More-
Time Share 2018
By now I can safely say this is gonna be probably my favorite movie of 2018. The acting is surprisingly fantastic, the cinematography is hands down one of the best of all times and the story is gripping. No joke, this replicates the same kind of tension and scariness I felt in the Shining. It truly feels like your going insane with the characters. The story is filled with symbolism, some of which I haven’t cracked yet, but you don’t even have to understand it completely to like it. I truly recommend it to everyone.
-
Game Night 2018
It’s so unexpectedly funny from a film that looked like a regularly cliched American movie.