Every film nominated for a Goya award in any category [updated 2020]

Some films aren't on Letterboxd and therefore are missing from the list. Here they are:

*Megasónicos (1997) directed by Javier de la fuente and José Martínez.
*Anjé. La leyenda del Pirineo (2002) directed by Juanjo Elordi.
*Eyengui, el dios del sueño (2003) directed by José Manuel Novoa.
*Los Balunis en la aventura del fin del mundo (2004) directed by Juanjo Elordi.
*Betizu eta urrezko zintzarria (2007) directed by Egoitz Rodríguez.
*El productor (2006) directed by Fernando Méndez-Leite.
*Cómicos (2009) directed by Ana Pérez, Marta Arribas.
*La mirada de Ouka Leele (2009) directed by Rafael Gordon.
*El tesoro del rey Midas (2009) directed by Maite Ruiz de Austri.

-> Short films aren't on this list either because most of them cannot be found on letterboxd.

  • Paper Birds
  • Plans for Tomorrow
  • Every Song Is About Me
  • Room in Rome
  • The Mosquito Net
  • Julia's Eyes
  • Biutiful
  • Lope
  • Among Wolves
  • The Great Vazquez
  • Elisa K
  • Three Steps Above Heaven
  • Undertow
  • The Man Next Door
  • El Infierno
  • The Life of Fish
  • The King's Speech
  • The Ghost Writer
  • The White Ribbon
  • A Prophet
  • Chico & Rita
  • The Nutcrackers
  • The Adventures of Don Quixote
  • Bicicleta, Cullera, Poma
  • Ciudadano Negrín
  • How Much Does Your Building Weigh, Mr Foster?
  • Maria and I
  • Blancanieves
  • The Artist and the Model
  • Unit 7
  • The Impossible
  • The Dead Man and Being Happy
  • Twice Born
  • A Gun in Each Hand
  • Invasor
  • Carmina or Blow Up
  • Tad, the Lost Explorer
  • The End
  • I Want You
  • Todo es silencio
  • Evelyn
  • The Body
  • The Wild Children
  • Sons of the Clouds: The Last Colony
  • Contra el tiempo
  • Mapa
  • Dragon Guardians
  • The Apostle
  • The Wish Fish
  • La banda Picasso
  • Juan of the Dead
  • After Lucia
  • Clandestine Childhood
  • 7 Boxes
  • The Intouchables
  • Rust and Bone
  • In the House
  • Shame
  • 15 Years and One Day
  • Cannibal
  • Family United
  • Wounded
  • Living Is Easy with Eyes Closed
  • Todas las mujeres
  • Three Many Weddings
  • Stockholm
  • Scorpion in Love
  • Ismael
  • 10.000 Nights Nowhere
  • Witching & Bitching
  • Zip & Zap and the Marble Gang
  • The Plague
  • Mindscape
  • Barefoot in the Kitchen
  • Guadalquivir
  • Las maestras de la República
  • Little World
  • The extraordinary journey of Lucius Dumb
  • Underdogs
  • Hiroku: Defenders of Gaia
  • Justin and the Knights of Valour
  • The Last Days
  • New York Shadows
  • A Night in Old Mexico
  • The Mule
  • Alegrías de Cádiz
  • Grand Piano
  • I'm So Excited!
  • My Straight Son
  • The German Doctor
  • Gloria
  • Los mundos sutiles
  • The Golden Dream
  • Amour
  • The Hunt
  • The Great Beauty
  • Puzzlement
  • Blue Is the Warmest Color
  • Marshland
  • El Niño