not saying mother for entire minute when janelle monae is on screen - challenge
-
-
-
My Policeman 2022
the versatility of harry styles in movies is insane first he eats pussy in a feral way and now he is a bottom the rage of this man
-
Barbarian 2022
barbarian is a wildly trip into one of the most grounded horror movies of the year just a phenomenal and breathtaking debut into the genre, this shit got me distraught at a level that caused stress, every moment with the mommy on the screen the director had my breath on his hand fucking apeshit. i love this subsequent theme about the male characters being scarier than the "monster" itself, the setup of putting someone to say "she ain't even the worst thing that's in there" is kind of brilliant ngl. georgina campbell you're like a mother to me fr.
-
Stars at Noon 2022
not to be a hater but joe alwyn crack this up for me, he's such a lifeless actor i cant stand his cat-ass eyes or his unlikeable chemistry with his co-stars which btw margaret qualley sweet I'm so sorry you try so hard but was not enough with this man on screen. i could keep here arguing for hours about how this man destroys everything he is in but we saw what he did with conversations with friends at least he got us exile a point for him.
-
Mr. Harrigan's Phone 2022
jaeden martell collecting stephen king novel's adaptations like infinity stones
-
-
-
Don't Worry Darling 2022
jason sudeikis sending divorce papers to olivia wilde on stage was way more twisted then this
-
-
-
Marcel the Shell with Shoes On 2021
this had the same energy of paddington (especially the second filme) both have that heartfelt type of storytelling, both capture that sweet feeling of childhoold and nostalgia, both are truly modern masterpieces about non-mythological talking creatures and both drove me in an situtation of ugly-crying!