do not watch this after the show, show is much funnier!
viago is so incredibly autistic
-
What We Do in the Shadows 2014
-
The Social Network 2010
second movie of the year! it was nice, -1 heart for portraying eduardo as this kid who got screwed when hes one of the 1%!! i do not need to feel bad ab millionaired! however andrew was so good!!! the end was kinda sad :/
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel 2014
HAPPY NEW YEAR LETTERBOXD MINIONS<3!!
first movie of the year, 2024 goal is to catch up with everything i've missed, your accounts are inspirations... if i get bad recommendations, you'll minus friendship points!
amazing movie tho, great way to start the year.i thought i was supposed to be a fucking f-slur
-you are but you're bisexual -
-
-
Love Actually 2003
dear letterboxd diary! this was supposed to be a group movie watch, everyone (2 other ppl) fell asleep so it ended up being me and leander! fun tho!!! i hate rickmans character tho
-
-
-
-
-
-
Bridget Jones's Diary 2001
-1 star purely because hugh grant being the bad guy breaks my romcom heart