Blind spots: BPM, The Death of Louis XIV.
Honourable mentions: Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, Logan, Princess Cyd, Risk, Last Flag Flying, Split, Captain Underpants, Person to Person.
I enjoyed some of: A Ghost Story, Okja, Baby Driver, The Lost City of Z, Coco, Dunkirk, Godless, Spider-Man: Homecoming, Ghost in the Shell, The Post.
I did not enjoy: Mother!, The Shape of Water, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri, Downsizing, Wonder Woman.
#31 spot for "I'm still not quite sure what to do with": The Square.