This list contains all animated Disney (& Pixar) movies and their live action remakes I have (re)watched since 2010. The ratings are just my personal opinion. While I have huge respect for the classics I often cannot relate to them on a personal level, compared to the more modern movies. And some of them are really dated.
By now I watched all 2D animated movies under the "Disney Meisterwerke" label which are not in anthology form. I skipped some of the 3D computer animated movies because I was not interested in them. My plan is to revisit Pixar at some point, but I need a little break from animation now. :)
The reviews are in German, short notes in English.